Is Dr. Lucy’s Cookies Lemon Goodness, 5.5 oz, Case of 8 Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • fava flours

fava flours

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tangy lemon notes pair with a tender, slightly crumbly texture, offering a balance of citrus brightness and subtle sweetness. Consumers often enjoy these individually as a snack, paired with tea or coffee, or served at gatherings. Reviews commonly note flavorful lemon intensity, soft bite, and consistent freshness across packages overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All Are From Natural Sources: Lucy's Blend (Tm), Gluten-free Oat, Garbanzo/chickpea, Potato Starch, Tapioca, Sorghum And Fava Flours, Organic Cane Sugar, Soy Milk (Contains Carrageenan), Molasses, Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Filtered Water, Sunflower Lecithin, Non-dairy Lactic Acid, Oil Of Lemon, Lemon Fruit, Baking Soda, Potassium Bitartrate, Baking Powder, Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Ginger, Calcium Carbonate, Annatto Extract Color, Cellulose Gum, Indicates Organic

Check Dr. Lucy’s Cookies Lemon Goodness, 5.5 oz, Case of 8 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr. Lucy’s Cookies Lemon Goodness, 5.5 oz, Case of 8 is available at 3 retailers

Hy-VeeBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast Item