Is Dr. Lucy’s Brownie Crisps, Triple Chocolate, 4.5 oz (Case of 8) Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • potato starch flours

potato starch flours

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

all are from natural sources: organic cane sugar, lucy's blend (gluten-free oat, garbanzo/chickpea, sorghum, tapioca, fava and potato starch flours), vegan chocolate chips and chunks (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, dextrose, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural vanilla extract), organic soy milk (contains carrageenan), cocoa, expeller pressed canola oil, organic vanilla extract, baking soda, potassium bitartrate, xanthan gum, salt, calcium carbonate, cellulose gum, sunflower oil, sunflower lecithin

Check Dr. Lucy’s Brownie Crisps, Triple Chocolate, 4.5 oz (Case of 8) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr. Lucy’s Brownie Crisps, Triple Chocolate, 4.5 oz (Case of 8) is available at 2 retailers

Billion VeganAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanillaRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCoffee