Is Dr. Mcdougall’s Soup, Organic Black Bean, Lower Sodium Soup, 18 oz (Case of 6) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Black Beans (Organic), Tomatoes (Organic), Onions (Organic), Celery (Organic), Bell Peppers (Organic), Brown Rice (Organic), Potato Starch (Organic), Garlic (Organic), Cilantro (Organic), Carrots (Organic), Sea Salt, Basil (Organic), Spices (Organic), Sugar (Organic), Thyme (Organic), Oregano (Organic).

Check Dr. Mcdougall’s Soup, Organic Black Bean, Lower Sodium Soup, 18 oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr. Mcdougall’s Soup, Organic Black Bean, Lower Sodium Soup, 18 oz (Case of 6) is available at 8 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganGiant EagleKrogerRalphsSmith'sVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchOn The Go