Is Dr. Mcdougall’s Soup, Organic Split Pea, Lower Sodium, 17.6 oz (Case of 6) Oat Free?

Description
Hearty soup with savory, earthy flavor and a thick, creamy texture that sometimes includes small chunks. Commonly heated and served as a quick meal, paired with bread or sandwiches, or used as a base for recipes. Customer reviews note consistent taste, reliable texture, easy preparation, and bulk value. Also reheatable.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch organic
starch organic
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Hearty soup with savory, earthy flavor and a thick, creamy texture that sometimes includes small chunks. Commonly heated and served as a quick meal, paired with bread or sandwiches, or used as a base for recipes. Customer reviews note consistent taste, reliable texture, easy preparation, and bulk value. Also reheatable.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Split Peas (Organic), Onions (Organic), Celery (Organic), Carrots (Organic), Starch Organic, Garlic Organic, Peas Organic, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract (Organic), Spices (Organic), Sugar (Organic), Natural Flavor, Basil (Organic), Thyme (Organic)
Check Dr. Mcdougall’s Soup, Organic Split Pea, Lower Sodium, 17.6 oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Mcdougall’s Soup, Organic Split Pea, Lower Sodium, 17.6 oz (Case of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Jade Pearl, 2.8 oz (Case of 10)
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Chunky Tomato Bisque, Made With Organic Tomatoes, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Amy’s Organic Low Fat No-chicken Nooodle Soup, 14.1 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Dr. Mcdougall’s Soup, Organic Split Pea, Lower Sodium, 17.6 oz (Case of 6) is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


