Is Dr. McDougall's Asian Entrees - Teriyaki Noodles - Ready To Eat Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic unbleached wheat flour, organic sugar, organic potato starch, soy sauce powder (soybeans, wheat, salt), natural flavors, garlic (dried), yeast extracts, sea salt, shallot (dried), organic wheat gluten, organic vinegar powder, onion (dried), green onion (dried), organic caramel color (dried), sesame (dried)

Check Dr. McDougall's Asian Entrees - Teriyaki Noodles - Ready To Eat against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr. McDougall's Asian Entrees - Teriyaki Noodles - Ready To Eat is available at 9 retailers

AmazonAussie HealthCentral MarketCruelty Free ShopJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveThe Fresh GrocerWegmans

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go