Is Dr. McDougall's Black Bean & Lime Soup Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Beans*, Tomato*, Organic Sugar, Lime Juice Powder, Red Bell Pepper*, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Onion*, Yeast Extract, Garlic*, Spices, Chili Pepper*, Cilantro*. *dried

Check Dr. McDougall's Black Bean & Lime Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid, Can

Flavor
CitrusSavoryEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep