Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Dr. McDougall's Lentil Soup Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, LENTILS, VEGETABLES (ONIONS, CARROTS, CELERY, TOMATOES, GARLIC), ORGANIC BROWN RICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTATO STARCH, SPICES, SEA SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, HERBS (BASIL, THYME, MARJORAM).

Check Dr. McDougall's Lentil Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryEarthyGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep
Egg Free? Dr. McDougall's Lentil Soup | Spoonful