Is Dr. McDougall's Lentil Soup Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, LENTILS, VEGETABLES (ONIONS, CARROTS, CELERY, TOMATOES, GARLIC), ORGANIC BROWN RICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTATO STARCH, SPICES, SEA SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, HERBS (BASIL, THYME, MARJORAM).
Check Dr. McDougall's Lentil Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. McDougall's Lentil Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can, Liquid
Flavor
SavoryEarthyGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep


