Is Dr. McDougall`s® Light Sodium Vegan Chicken Noodle Soup Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina durum wheat flour
- wheat
semolina durum wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodles (Semolina Durum Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Yeast Extracts, Natural Flavors, Onion*, Starch, Carrot*, Organic Corn*, Garlic*, Spices, Green Onion*, Sea Salt, Turmeric (Color).*Dried
Check Dr. McDougall`s® Light Sodium Vegan Chicken Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. McDougall`s® Light Sodium Vegan Chicken Noodle Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr. McDougall`s® Light Sodium Vegan Chicken Noodle Soup is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Dried


