Is Dr. McDougall's Lower Sodium Lentil Soup, 18 oz, (Pack of 6) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Lentils, Vegetables (Onions, Carrots, Celery, Tomatoes, Garlic), Natural Flavor (Non Animal Source), Yeast Extract, Potato Starch, Spice, Sea Salt
Check Dr. McDougall's Lower Sodium Lentil Soup, 18 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. McDougall's Lower Sodium Lentil Soup, 18 oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
College Inn Fat Free & Lower Sodium Chicken Broth 32 oz. in Resealable Carton
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Chicken Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Where to buy
Dr. McDougall's Lower Sodium Lentil Soup, 18 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


