Is Dr. McDougall's Organic Lentil Vegetable Soup Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Lentils (Organic), Tomatoes (Organic), Onions (Organic), Carrots (Organic), Potatoes (Organic), Potato Starch (Organic), Celery (Organic), Kale (Organic), Sea Salt, Garlic (Organic), Spices (Organic), Basil (Organic), Sugar (Organic), Spinach (Organic), Yeast Extract, Thyme (Organic).

Check Dr. McDougall's Organic Lentil Vegetable Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr. McDougall's Organic Lentil Vegetable Soup is available at 5 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSmith'sFry's

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
EarthySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go