Is Dr. McDougall's Rice Ramen Gluten Free Soup Thai Tom Yum -- 1.2 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Noodles (Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch), Yeast Extract, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Vegetables (Garlic, Green Onion, Shallots), Potato Starch, Natural Flavors (Lime Juice Solids, Maltodextrin, Gum Arabic), Chili Peppers, Tamarind, Spices, Wheat Free Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Maltodextrin, Salt), Lemongrass, Sea Salt, Dried This Product Is Made In A Facility That Uses Peanuts And Other Food Allergens, This Product Is Made In A Facility That Uses Peanuts And Other Food Allergens

Check Dr. McDougall's Rice Ramen Gluten Free Soup Thai Tom Yum -- 1.2 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr. McDougall's Rice Ramen Gluten Free Soup Thai Tom Yum -- 1.2 oz is available at 8 retailers

AmazonGf PantryGiant EagleKrogerRalphsSmith'sVitacostWalmart

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
SpicySourCitrus
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SoupOn The Go