Is Dr McDougalls Right Foods Dr McDougalls Fresh Flavor Ramen, 2.1 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- 100% durum wheat semolina
100% durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (100% Durum Wheat Semolina), Dehydrated Vegetables (Carrots, Corn, Green Beans, Spinach), Yeast Extract, Potato Starch, Natural Flavor (Non-animal Source), Garlic, Onion, Spices (Black Pepper, Turmeric, And Other Spices), Sea Salt
Check Dr McDougalls Right Foods Dr McDougalls Fresh Flavor Ramen, 2.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr McDougalls Right Foods Dr McDougalls Fresh Flavor Ramen, 2.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Fresh Ground Chili Paste -- 8 oz
Lotus Foods Ramen - Organic - Millet and Brown Rice - 4 Ramen Cakes - 10 oz - case of 6
Where to buy
Dr McDougalls Right Foods Dr McDougalls Fresh Flavor Ramen, 2.1 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


