Is Dr. McDougall's Right Foods Ready To Serve, Light Sodium Garden Vegetable Soup, 17.9 Ounce Packages Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Tomatoes, Potatoes, Carrots, Onions, Celery, Peas, Cabbage, Potato Starch, Green Beans, Parsley, Natural Flavor, Basil, Garlic, Yeast Extracts, Sea Salt, Spices.

Check Dr. McDougall's Right Foods Ready To Serve, Light Sodium Garden Vegetable Soup, 17.9 Ounce Packages against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr. McDougall's Right Foods Ready To Serve, Light Sodium Garden Vegetable Soup, 17.9 Ounce Packages is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonBillion VeganCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSmith'sVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchSide DishMeal Prep