Is Dr. McDougall's Right Foods Ready To Serve, Light Sodium Garden Vegetable Soup, 17.9 Ounce Packages Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Tomatoes, Potatoes, Carrots, Onions, Celery, Peas, Cabbage, Potato Starch, Green Beans, Parsley, Natural Flavor, Basil, Garlic, Yeast Extracts, Sea Salt, Spices.
Check Dr. McDougall's Right Foods Ready To Serve, Light Sodium Garden Vegetable Soup, 17.9 Ounce Packages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. McDougall's Right Foods Ready To Serve, Light Sodium Garden Vegetable Soup, 17.9 Ounce Packages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Amy's Organic Split Pea Soup, Light in Sodium, Low Fat, 14.1-Ounce
Amy's Organic Minestrone Soup, Light in Sodium, Low Fat, Vegan, 14.1-Ounce
Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Old Fashioned Vegetable Beef Soup, 18.8 oz Can
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Light In Sodium Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Dr. McDougall's Right Foods Ready To Serve, Light Sodium Garden Vegetable Soup, 17.9 Ounce Packages is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Soup · Pouch


