Is Dr. Mcdougall’s, Soup, Chili Bean, 17.9 oz (Case of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Tomatoes, Black Beans, Red Beans, Onions, Chiles, Corn, Starch, Natural Flavors, Bell Peppers, Garlic, Sesame, Brown Sugar, Potato Starch, Spices, Sea Salt, Pepper Sauce, Distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt
Check Dr. Mcdougall’s, Soup, Chili Bean, 17.9 oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Mcdougall’s, Soup, Chili Bean, 17.9 oz (Case of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Amy’s Organic Low Fat No-chicken Nooodle Soup, 14.1 oz (Case of 12)
Amy’s Organic Low Sodium Lentil Soup, 14.5 oz (Case of 12)
Lotus Foods Rice Ramen Noodles Soup, Tom Yum, 2 oz, Case of 6
Dr. Mcdougall’s Vegan Soup, Pad Thai Noodle, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Dr. Mcdougall’s, Soup, Chili Bean, 17.9 oz (Case of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


