This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Dr. McDougall's Vegetable Soup Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, VEGETABLES (TOMATOES, ONIONS, CARROTS, POTATOES, CELERY, PEAS, GARLIC), LENTILS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTATO STARCH, SPICES, SEA SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, HERBS (PARSLEY, BASIL), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID.

Check Dr. McDougall's Vegetable Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryEarthyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchSoupMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Dr. McDougall's Vegetable Soup | Spoonful