Is Dr. McGillicuddy's Intense Peach Liquor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
- sucrose
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, sugars (sucrose), alcohol, citric acid, natural and artificial flavours.
Check Dr. McGillicuddy's Intense Peach Liquor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. McGillicuddy's Intense Peach Liquor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Midnight Reverie 86% Cacao - 3.17 Oz
About this product
Spirit · Bottle


