Is Dr. Mercola Mitomix™ Ketogenic Blend -- 3.7 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- mycelial biomass cultivated on certified organic oats
mycelial biomass cultivated on certified organic oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
^Mycelial Biomass Cultivated On Certified Organic Oats
Check Dr. Mercola Mitomix™ Ketogenic Blend -- 3.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Mercola Mitomix™ Ketogenic Blend -- 3.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Dr. Mercola Mitomix™ Ketogenic Blend -- 3.7 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


