Is Dr. Mercola Organic Black Seed Oil -- 8.4 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Black Cumin (Nigella Sativa), Seed Oil

Check Dr. Mercola Organic Black Seed Oil -- 8.4 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr. Mercola Organic Black Seed Oil -- 8.4 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
PepperyBitterEarthy
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSaladOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Dr. Mercola Organic Black Seed Oil -- 8.4 fl oz | Spoonful