Is Dr. Mercola Organic & Fair Trade Coconut Oil -- 32 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • contains tree nuts
  • organic coconut oil
  • coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

contains tree nuts
organic coconut oil
coconut

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Oil Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut), Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut)

Check Dr. Mercola Organic & Fair Trade Coconut Oil -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr. Mercola Organic & Fair Trade Coconut Oil -- 32 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Dr. Mercola Organic & Fair Trade Coconut Oil -- 32 fl oz | Spoonful