Is Dr. Mercola Sunshine Mist™ Vitamin D Natural Orange -- 0.85 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Cellulose, Natural Flavors, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Stevia (Leaf), Extract, Rosemary Extract, Mixed Tocopherols
Check Dr. Mercola Sunshine Mist™ Vitamin D Natural Orange -- 0.85 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Mercola Sunshine Mist™ Vitamin D Natural Orange -- 0.85 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice No Pulp
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Terry's Chocolate Ball, Milk Chocolate with Natural Orange Flavor. 5.53oz Box
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice Calcium & Vitamin D No Pulp
Tropicana Pure Premium No Pulp Calcium + Vitamin D Orange Juice 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Dr. Mercola Sunshine Mist™ Vitamin D Natural Orange -- 0.85 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


