Is Dr. Mercola Vitamin B Complex with Benfotiamine -- 180 Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ascorbyl palmitate
ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Capsule (Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Silicon Dioxide
Check Dr. Mercola Vitamin B Complex with Benfotiamine -- 180 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Mercola Vitamin B Complex with Benfotiamine -- 180 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Dr. Mercola Vitamin B Complex with Benfotiamine -- 180 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


