Is Dr. Oetker 11 Chocolate Flavour Unicorns & Rainbows Cake Decorations Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Belgian White Chocolate (99%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins), Flavouring), Colours (Carmine, Curcumin, Brilliant Blue FCF)
Check Dr. Oetker 11 Chocolate Flavour Unicorns & Rainbows Cake Decorations against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker 11 Chocolate Flavour Unicorns & Rainbows Cake Decorations in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Nestle Toll House Morsels Premier White Chocolate 12oz Bag
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz
Where to buy
Dr. Oetker 11 Chocolate Flavour Unicorns & Rainbows Cake Decorations is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


