Is Dr. Oetker Baking Powder Gluten Free Sachets 6 x 5g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raising agents (E 450 (diphosphates), E 500 (sodium carbonates)), Maize starch

Check Dr. Oetker Baking Powder Gluten Free Sachets 6 x 5g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr. Oetker Baking Powder Gluten Free Sachets 6 x 5g is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Unknown · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking