Is Dr Oetker Bright & Bold Sprinkles Mix 109G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Wheat Starch, Rice Flour, Glucose Syrup, Modified Maize Starch, Colouring Foods (Concentrates from Spirulina, Safflower, Radish, Lemon, Blackcurrants, Sweet Potato), Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Colours (Curcumin, Brilliant Blue FCF, Patent Blue V), Glazing Agents (Beeswax White and Yellow, Carnauba Wax), Anti-Caking Agent (Talc)
Check Dr Oetker Bright & Bold Sprinkles Mix 109G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr Oetker Bright & Bold Sprinkles Mix 109G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr Oetker Bright & Bold Sprinkles Mix 109G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Granule


