Is Dr Oetker Bright & Bold Sprinkles Mix 109G Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dextrose, Wheat Starch, Rice Flour, Glucose Syrup, Modified Maize Starch, Colouring Foods (Concentrates from Spirulina, Safflower, Radish, Lemon, Blackcurrants, Sweet Potato), Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Colours (Curcumin, Brilliant Blue FCF, Patent Blue V), Glazing Agents (Beeswax White and Yellow, Carnauba Wax), Anti-Caking Agent (Talc)

Check Dr Oetker Bright & Bold Sprinkles Mix 109G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr Oetker Bright & Bold Sprinkles Mix 109G is available at 2 retailers

TescoMorrisons

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnackingBaking