Is Dr Oetker Chocolate and Salted Caramel Tray Bake Kit Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat flour, Dark chocolate (7%) (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier (lecithins)), Fat reduced cocoa powder (6.5%), Wheat starch, Raising agents (diphosphates, sodium carbonates), Modified potato starch, Salt, Natural flavouring, Caramelised sugar syrup, Maltodextrin, Cocoa solids 52% minimum
Check Dr Oetker Chocolate and Salted Caramel Tray Bake Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr Oetker Chocolate and Salted Caramel Tray Bake Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Tate's Bake Shop All Natural Chocolate Chip Cookies, 7 Oz.
Where to buy
Dr Oetker Chocolate and Salted Caramel Tray Bake Kit is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


