Is dr oetker chocolate sugar strands Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
sugar, fat reduced cocoa powder (6%), vegetable oil (coconut), glucose syrup. anti-caking agent (talc). suitable for vegans free from artificial colours, artificial flavours and preservatives
Check dr oetker chocolate sugar strands against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open dr oetker chocolate sugar strands in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Strip
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnacking


