Is dr oetker chocolate sugar strands Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, fat reduced cocoa powder (6%), vegetable oil (coconut), glucose syrup. anti-caking agent (talc). suitable for vegans free from artificial colours, artificial flavours and preservatives
Check dr oetker chocolate sugar strands against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open dr oetker chocolate sugar strands in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Strip


