Is Dr. Oetker Chocolatey Caramel Crunch 115G Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (5%), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Rice Flour, Whole Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Modified Starch, Colours (Ammonia Caramel, Paprika Extract), Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Glazing Agents (Beeswax White and Yellow, Gum Arabic, Shellac), Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Bran, Wheat Fibre, Barley Malt, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavouring, Anti-Caking Agent (Talc), Barley Malt Extract, Colouring Foods (Concentrates from Safflower, Lemon, Sweet Potato, Radish)
Check Dr. Oetker Chocolatey Caramel Crunch 115G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Chocolatey Caramel Crunch 115G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr. Oetker Chocolatey Caramel Crunch 115G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


