Is Dr Oetker Chocolatey Sprinkle Mix 93G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (8%), Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Rice Flour, Wheat Flour, Whole Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers (Rapeseed Lecithins, Sunflower Lecithins), Glazing Agents (Shellac, Gum Arabic), Wheat Malt, Anti-Caking Agent (Talc), Salt
Check Dr Oetker Chocolatey Sprinkle Mix 93G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr Oetker Chocolatey Sprinkle Mix 93G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Dr Oetker Chocolatey Sprinkle Mix 93G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Granule


