Is Dr. Oetker Chocolatey Sprinkles Mix 103g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
- starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Starch (Wheat), Cocoa Mass (8%), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (6%), Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch, Colour (Ammonia Caramel), Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Glazing Agent (Beeswax White and Yellow), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Anti-Caking Agent (Talc), Flavourings, Colouring Foods (Concentrates from (Safflower, Lemon, Radish, Sweet Potato))
Check Dr. Oetker Chocolatey Sprinkles Mix 103g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Chocolatey Sprinkles Mix 103g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Granule


