Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Dr. Oetker Chocolatey Strands 55g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Glucose Syrup, Anti-caking Agent (Talc)

Check Dr. Oetker Chocolatey Strands 55g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr. Oetker Chocolatey Strands 55g is available at 2 retailers

Best Way WholesaleDeebee

About this product

Candy · Strip

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingBakingSnacking
Pescatarian? Dr. Oetker Chocolatey Strands 55g | Spoonful