Is Dr. Oetker Dark Chocolate Chips Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavourings, Cocoa Solids 40% minimum
Check Dr. Oetker Dark Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Dark Chocolate Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr. Oetker Dark Chocolate Chips is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Chips · Piece
Flavor
BitterSweetRich
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping


