Is Dr. Oetker Decadent Chocolate Cake Mix Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Flour Blend (enriched Wheat Flour, Potato Starch, Potato Flour), Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Cocoa Powder, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sea Salt, Natural Flavour. Contains Wheat and Barley.
Check Dr. Oetker Decadent Chocolate Cake Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Decadent Chocolate Cake Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Baking


