Is Dr. Oetker Decadent Chocolate Cake Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- enriched wheat flour
- flour blend
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Flour Blend (enriched Wheat Flour, Potato Starch, Potato Flour), Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Cocoa Powder, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sea Salt, Natural Flavour. Contains Wheat and Barley.
Check Dr. Oetker Decadent Chocolate Cake Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Decadent Chocolate Cake Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


