Is Dr. Oetker Designer Icing Pouch 140G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmines
carmines
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch (Maize, Tapioca), Potassium Sorbate), Emulsifier (Polysorbate 60), Flavouring, Colour (Carmines), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)
Check Dr. Oetker Designer Icing Pouch 140G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Designer Icing Pouch 140G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz
Where to buy
Dr. Oetker Designer Icing Pouch 140G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Pouch


