Is Dr. Oetker 12 Giant White & Milk Chocolate Stars 20g Pescatarian?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Stars (50%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins), Flavouring), Cocoa Solids 32% minimum, Milk Solids 20% minimum, White Chocolate Stars (50%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins), Flavouring)
Check Dr. Oetker 12 Giant White & Milk Chocolate Stars 20g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker 12 Giant White & Milk Chocolate Stars 20g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr. Oetker 12 Giant White & Milk Chocolate Stars 20g is available at 6 retailers
TescoAsdaMorrisonsOcadoBritish Corner ShopAppyshop
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBaking


