Is Dr Oetker Glamour& Sparkle Sprinkles 115G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
- vegetable carbon
- shellac
- dextrose
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Starches (Wheat, Corn, Potato), Modified Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Glucose Syrup, Colours (Curcumin, Titanium Dioxide, Aluminium, Vegetable Carbon, Iron Oxides and Hydroxides), Vegetable Fat (Palm), Cocoa Butter, Glazing Agent (Shellac), Flavourings, Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Acid (Citric Acid), Salt, Beef Gelatine, Anti-Caking Agent (Talc)
Check Dr Oetker Glamour& Sparkle Sprinkles 115G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr Oetker Glamour& Sparkle Sprinkles 115G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr Oetker Glamour& Sparkle Sprinkles 115G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Granule


