Is Dr.Oetker Baking Powder Tub 170G Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Dr. Oetker gluten-free baking powder is highly regarded by consumers for its consistent flavor. People appreciate that they never experience any off-flavors when using this product. Additionally, the flavor of Dr. Oetker baking powder is well-liked by those who have tried it. With a focus on quality and taste, Dr. Oetker gluten-free baking powder is a reliable choice for individuals seeking a gluten-free option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raising Agents (E 450 (Diphosphates), E 500 (Sodium Carbonates)), Starch

Check Dr.Oetker Baking Powder Tub 170G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr.Oetker Baking Powder Tub 170G is available at 7 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBritish Corner ShopBritishshoppingMorrisonsOcadoTesco

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking