Is Dr. Oetker Hundreds & Thousands 65g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Starch (Wheat, Maize), Glucose Syrup, Colouring Foods (Concentrates From Safflower, Lemon, Radish, Sweet Potato, Beetroot Juice), Colours (Anthocyanins, Riboflavins, Carotenes, Chlorophylls And Chlorophyllins), Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Glazing Agents (Beeswax White And Yellow, Carnauba Wax)
Check Dr. Oetker Hundreds & Thousands 65g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Hundreds & Thousands 65g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr. Oetker Hundreds & Thousands 65g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Granule


