Is DR. OETKER, INSTANT MOUSSE MIX, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- diglycerides
- lactylic esters of fatty acids
- natural flavor
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, PALM KERNEL OIL, GELATIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MODIFIED PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, ADIPIC ACID, STRAWBERRY POWDER, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), GUAR GUM, TOCOPHEROL, TETRA SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, DATEM, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTYLIC ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1
Check DR. OETKER, INSTANT MOUSSE MIX, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DR. OETKER, INSTANT MOUSSE MIX, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DR. OETKER, INSTANT MOUSSE MIX, STRAWBERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


