Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Dr. Oetker Vanilla Bean Paste Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Vanilla extract, Vanilla seeds, Thickener (tragacanth)

Check Dr. Oetker Vanilla Bean Paste against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr. Oetker Vanilla Bean Paste is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Seasoning · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishing
Wheat Free? Dr. Oetker Vanilla Bean Paste | Spoonful