Is Dr. Oetker Milk Chocolate Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- full cream milk powder
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Flavourings, Cocoa Solids 25% minimum, Milk Solids 14% minimum
Check Dr. Oetker Milk Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Milk Chocolate Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dr. Oetker Milk Chocolate Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece, Granule


