No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is DR. OETKER, MOUSSE LIGHT INSTANT DESSERT MIX, VANILLA Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRUCTOSE, DRIED GLUCOSE SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SUCRALOSE, TOCOPHEROLS, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LACTYLIC ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, ACETYLATED TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.

Check DR. OETKER, MOUSSE LIGHT INSTANT DESSERT MIX, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep
Vegan? DR. OETKER, MOUSSE LIGHT INSTANT DESSERT MIX, VANILLA | Spoonful