No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is DR. OETKER, MOUSSE LIGHT INSTANT DESSERT MIX, VANILLA Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRUCTOSE, DRIED GLUCOSE SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SUCRALOSE, TOCOPHEROLS, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LACTYLIC ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, ACETYLATED TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.

Check DR. OETKER, MOUSSE LIGHT INSTANT DESSERT MIX, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? DR. OETKER, MOUSSE LIGHT INSTANT DESSERT MIX, VANILLA | Spoonful