Is Dr. Oetker Mousse Milk Chocolate Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- propylene glycol monostearate
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Dextrose, Palm Kernel Oil, Modified Cornstarch, Gelatin, Corn Syrup Solids, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Sugar, Sodium Caseinate (milk), Carrageenan, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Disodium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Artificial Flavor, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Salt, Cellulose Gum. Contains: Milk.
Check Dr. Oetker Mousse Milk Chocolate Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Mousse Milk Chocolate Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder


