Is Dr. Oetker Original Backin Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
backtriebmittel (Diphosphate (E450), Natriumcarbonate (E500), Starke.
Check Dr. Oetker Original Backin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dr. Oetker Original Backin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Unknown · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking


