Is Dr. Oetker Papa Giuseppis Rising Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza 470g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Tomato Puree, Mozzarella Cheese, Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet, Starter Cultures, Water, Fermented Pepperoni - Heat Treated, Pork, Pork Fat, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Herb Extract (Rosemary Extract), Spice Extracts (Pepper Extract, Paprika Extract), Antioxidants , (Sodium Nitrite), Starter Cultures), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Sunflower), Yeast, Sugar, Thickeners (Modified Potato Starch, Guar Gum), Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifier (472E), Acidity Regulators (Calcium Carbonates, Calcium Phosphates, Ascorbic Acid), Garlic, Herbs And Spices, Flavour, Vitamins (Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)), Mineral (Iron), View More

Check Dr. Oetker Papa Giuseppis Rising Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza 470g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr. Oetker Papa Giuseppis Rising Stuffed Crust Pepperoni Pizza 470g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSnacking